Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1905,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1095,660
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1135,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4195,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,066663
AzulArgentina 1,321821
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,992
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2108,830
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2368,846
AmberleyAustralia 13,3468,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5107,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6307,849
AimoresBrazil 1,328825
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1351,327
AltamiraBrazil 2,8001,740
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4621,530
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 811504
ApodiBrazil 2,8221,754
AracajuBrazil 2,3511,461
AracuaiBrazil 1,503934
AragarcasBrazil 1,397868
AraxaBrazil 1,015631
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,5861,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7137,900
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3377,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5445,931
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5165,914
AbecheChad 8,9315,550
AntofagastaChile 2,1201,317
AricaChile 2,3541,463
AltaiChina 15,8199,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3812,722
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4062,738
AraucaColombia 4,5212,810
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7873,596
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6823,531
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7276,666
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8696,754
AswanEgypt 10,5866,578
AsyutEgypt 10,5936,582
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3333,935
AsmaraEritrea 10,6946,646
AssabEritrea 10,9456,801
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3556,435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8566,125
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4085,846
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8586,747
AccraGhana 6,5234,054
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9476,803
AthensGreece 10,6206,599
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6076,591
AasiaatGreenland 10,7886,704
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4946,521
AputiteqGreenland 10,7826,700
AkureyriIceland 10,7986,710
AgraIndia 14,9319,278
AhmedabadIndia 14,2818,874
AkolaIndia 14,6239,087
AllahabadIndia 15,2409,471
AmritsarIndia 14,7399,159
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,45310,224
AbadanIran 12,2687,624
ArakIran 12,5487,798
AlbengaItaly 9,9726,197
AlgheroItaly 9,7306,046
AmendolaItaly 10,2776,386
AnconaItaly 10,2746,384
ArezzoItaly 10,1576,312
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1753,837
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2323,873
AbashiriJapan 17,85711,097
AburatsuJapan 19,62712,197
AikawaJapan 18,69311,616
AjiroJapan 18,87811,731
AkitaJapan 18,44611,463
AkuneJapan 19,59812,178
AomoriJapan 18,31511,381
AsahikawaJapan 17,97511,170
AsosanJapan 19,49512,114
AmmanJordan 11,2757,006
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0319,341
AinaziLatvia 11,7787,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9716,196
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1896,332
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7196,039
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2406,363
AtarMauritania 6,7164,174
AgalegaMauritius 11,0376,858
AcapulcoMexico 7,3354,558
AayanbulagMongolia 16,56010,290
AltaiMongolia 16,45110,223
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,90710,506
AgadirMorocco 7,8024,848
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4186,474
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9236,787
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1056,901
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2466,989
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4017,084
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4017,084
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4017,084
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4017,084
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8603,642
AgadezNiger 8,0044,974
AsuncionParaguay 836520
ArequipaPeru 2,5871,607
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,61511,568
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8164,857
AradRomania 10,9386,797
AjanRussia 16,81910,451
AldanRussia 16,62310,330
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9598,053
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,7579,170
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,30410,753
AnadyrRussia 14,7919,191
ArkhangelskRussia 12,8427,980
ArmavirRussia 12,2607,618
AstrakhanRussia 12,8127,962
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2067,585
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0225,606
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9855,583
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0165,603
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7815,456
Abu HamedSudan 10,3946,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1066,280
AqiqSudan 10,7776,697
ArbaatSudan 10,7476,678
AromaSudan 10,4616,501
AtbaraSudan 10,3566,435
Abu KamalSyria 11,8057,336
AleppoSyria 11,5787,195
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73710,400
AtakpameTogo 6,7714,208
AdanaTurkey 11,4637,123
AfyonTurkey 11,1786,946
AnkaraTurkey 11,4187,096
AntalyaTurkey 11,0956,894
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3918,321
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4996,524
AberporthUk 9,9716,196
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0176,225
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7237,285
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,8027,334
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6137,838
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5967,827
ArtigasUruguay 681423
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0555,005
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5515,935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1596,934
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5545,316
Ada, MnUsa 9,6105,972
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Akron, OhUsa 8,3525,190
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3475,808
Albany, GaUsa 7,6114,729
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2685,138
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1415,681
Albion, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2175,728
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4085,846
Algona, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Alice, TxUsa 8,0875,025
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1055,036
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Alma, MiUsa 8,7005,406
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8405,493
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6635,383
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9095,536
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1675,075
Amite, LaUsa 7,8474,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2658,243
Anderson, InUsa 8,4605,257
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3305,176
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0507,488
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4524,631
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0364,372
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8684,889
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3305,798
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1176,908
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Athens, GaUsa 7,7624,823
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7874,839
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9534,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5679,674
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6424,749
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4246,478
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7375,430
Austin, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0128,707
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6439,100
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6912,915
AdenYemen 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -