Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1638,801
BustAfghanistan 13,7688,556
BatnaAlgeria 9,2395,741
BecharAlgeria 8,3455,185
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2305,736
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2385,119
BiskraAlgeria 9,1285,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6975,404
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8712,406
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9262,440
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,9382,447
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6292,255
ByrdAntarctica 6,5254,054
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,6221,008
BarilocheArgentina 2,4011,492
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,072666
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3158,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3548,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,200
BrestBelarus 11,4297,102
BrusselsBelgium 10,2766,386
Belize CityBelize 6,5574,075
BeninBenin 6,7984,224
BohiconBenin 6,8254,241
BermudaBermuda 6,9224,302
BageBrazil 527328
BambuiBrazil 1,004624
BarbacenaBrazil 998620
BarbalhaBrazil 2,5851,606
BarcelosBrazil 3,3362,073
BarraBrazil 2,0381,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5801,604
BarreirasBrazil 1,8651,159
BelémBrazil 2,9881,857
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,109689
BelterraBrazil 2,9021,803
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2181,378
Bom JesusBrazil 6641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8001,119
BrasiliaBrazil 1,405873
BrevesBrazil 2,9581,838
BurgasBulgaria 11,1516,929
BurundiBurundi 8,7795,455
BatouriCameroon 7,7704,828
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7755,453
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1506,929
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0476,865
Banff, AbCanada 10,9136,781
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8405,493
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9725,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8946,148
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6945,402
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9257,410
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9966,212
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1626,315
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5934,718
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8027,334
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1575,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8995,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,7341,699
BeijingChina 18,20511,313
BarranquillaColombia 5,1113,176
Benito SalasColombia 4,4082,739
BogotáColombia 4,4932,792
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8376,734
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7925,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1215,046
BaniDominican Republic 5,6233,494
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6493,510
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
BahariyaEgypt 10,4836,514
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7106,655
BiarritzFrance 9,3795,828
BordeauxFrance 9,5375,926
BrestFrance 9,6586,002
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2566,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2576,374
BitamGabon 7,3584,572
BanjulGambia 5,8653,645
BerlinGermany 10,8646,751
BrockenGermany 10,6746,633
BokeGuinea 5,7673,584
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7943,600
BudapestHungary 10,8726,756
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8806,761
BangaloreIndia 14,3398,911
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1848,814
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4679,611
BikanerIndia 14,5029,012
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,44110,217
BabolsarIran 12,8888,009
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8848,006
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6437,857
Bandar LengehIran 12,7137,900
BirjandIran 13,3398,289
BushehrIran 12,4437,732
BaghdadIraq 12,0367,479
BasraIraq 12,2357,603
BelmulletIreland 9,9416,178
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9186,163
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3216,414
BergamoItaly 10,1846,328
BolognaItaly 10,1996,338
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3376,423
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1596,313
BrindisiItaly 10,3726,445
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4734,022
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2603,890
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8629,236
BeirutLebanon 11,3237,036
BenghaziLibya 10,0006,214
BirzaiLithuania 11,7127,278
BitolaMacedonia 10,6336,608
BlantyreMalawi 8,7015,407
BvumbweMalawi 8,6995,406
BintuluMalaysia 16,69210,373
BamakoMali 6,4043,979
Bko-SMali 6,4013,978
BougounMali 6,3473,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2244,489
BaitagMongolia 16,11610,015
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,18010,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,94010,527
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,50010,875
BayandelgerMongolia 17,52910,893
BayankhongorMongolia 16,77310,423
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,35010,782
BulganMongolia 16,80210,441
BhamawMyanmar 16,71610,388
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,728
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0836,887
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7733,587
BilmaNiger 8,5355,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5554,695
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4417,731
BergenNorway 11,0576,871
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0566,871
BjornoyaNorway 12,4377,728
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8787,381
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6847,260
BadinPakistan 13,9768,685
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5499,041
BalakotPakistan 14,6539,106
BarkhanPakistan 14,2168,834
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2243,246
BascoPhilippines 18,81811,694
BialystokPoland 11,4557,118
BejaPortugal 8,5735,327
BragancaPortugal 8,9655,571
BistritaRomania 11,2046,962
BucharestRomania 11,1626,936
BajkitRussia 15,5549,665
BarabinskRussia 14,9449,286
BarnaulRussia 15,3279,524
BerezovoRussia 14,0208,712
BiserRussia 13,7338,534
BlagovescenskRussia 17,55910,911
BogdarinRussia 16,81510,449
BogucanyRussia 15,8349,839
BomnakRussia 17,07410,610
BorRussia 15,2929,502
BorzjaRussia 17,30310,752
BratskRussia 16,18210,056
BelgradeSerbia 10,8006,711
BoSierra Leone 5,7443,570
BontheSierra Leone 5,6553,514
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8006,711
BerberaSomalia 11,0356,857
BusanSouth Korea 19,25011,962
BadajozSpain 8,7045,409
BarcelonaSpain 9,4035,843
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1745,701
BabanusaSudan 9,4315,861
BaselSwitzerland 10,2006,339
BernSwitzerland 10,1496,306
BangkokThailand 16,56410,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,57910,303
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,61310,323
BizerteTunisia 9,5825,955
BalikesirTurkey 11,0266,852
BursaTurkey 11,1426,924
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7308,532
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1296,294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1236,291
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1246,291
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1276,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9766,199
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0596,251
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1296,295
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5175,293
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9984,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5728,434
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5728,434
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8604,884
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0334,992
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1095,039
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9285,548
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9038,640
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3465,186
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3838,316
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0898,134
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7865,460
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1356,298
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2835,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8974,907
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2026,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7816,078
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9494,940
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6104,729
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2066,964
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0454,999
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4546,496
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0915,028
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0975,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1495,064
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0595,630
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1785,082
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0845,024
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2545,129
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9604,947
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4505,251
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8585,504
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8794,896
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7145,415
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5215,917
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1155,043
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4055,223
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4505,251
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9654,949
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9524,941
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7755,453
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4275,237
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6426,613
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1758,808
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5562,831
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7472,950
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8874,901
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8814,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -