Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9048,640
ChlefAlgeria 8,9535,564
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2995,778
CeresArgentina 1,182735
ChamicalArgentina 1,602996
ChepesArgentina 1,6431,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4831,543
ConcordiaArgentina 850528
CórdobaArgentina 1,419882
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,418881
CorrientesArgentina 875544
CairnsAustralia 14,7199,146
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6657,870
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,605
CedunaAustralia 13,2878,256
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1638,180
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1119,390
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0568,113
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4668,368
ChittagongBangladesh 16,13010,024
CharnocksBarbados 4,7122,928
CotonouBenin 6,7984,224
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,215755
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 985612
CabroboBrazil 2,4621,530
CaceresBrazil 1,577980
CaetiteBrazil 1,7531,089
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,7681,720
Campo GrandeBrazil 992617
Campo MouraoBrazil 530330
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 755469
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5701,597
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8001,118
CaparaoBrazil 1,187738
CapinopolisBrazil 1,068664
CaratingaBrazil 1,229764
CaravelasBrazil 1,601995
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6881,049
CarolinaBrazil 2,3441,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 389242
CataguasesBrazil 1,057657
CatalaoBrazil 1,141709
CatanduvaBrazil 801498
CaxiasBrazil 2,6951,675
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15999
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9451,830
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,004624
ChapecoBrazil 296184
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9151,190
CipoBrazil 2,2511,399
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2291,385
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,222759
CordeiroBrazil 1,029640
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7321,076
CorumbaBrazil 1,281796
CoximBrazil 1,195742
CrateusBrazil 2,7501,709
CuiabaBrazil 1,553965
CuritibaBrazil 325202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8216,725
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6016,587
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8486,741
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0956,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4047,708
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0245,608
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6375,367
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3925,215
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3985,219
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5155,292
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8016,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5535,936
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2025,718
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4996,524
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2417,607
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0826,886
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8516,743
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1005,655
Comox, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6237,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7476,678
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8236,725
ChicoChile 2,7811,728
ChillanChile 2,2651,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3591,466
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0041,245
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,8011,741
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1451,333
ChangchunChina 18,23111,329
ChangduChina 16,83210,460
ChangshaChina 18,32711,389
ChengduChina 17,48210,864
ChongqingChina 17,72411,014
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7022,922
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4536,496
CamagueyCuba 6,2893,908
CasablancaCuba 6,6944,160
ChebCzech Republic 10,6506,618
CopenhagenDenmark 11,0436,862
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7443,569
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7033,544
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6983,541
CanarEcuador 4,2012,611
CairoEgypt 10,7926,707
CaenFrance 9,9086,157
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8286,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6922,294
CocobeachGabon 7,1164,422
CologneGermany 10,4226,477
ChiosGreece 10,8246,726
CorfuGreece 10,4436,489
ConakryGuinea 5,7383,566
CatacamasHonduras 6,1713,835
CholutecaHonduras 6,1193,803
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5949,069
CherrapunjiIndia 16,20810,072
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,20810,072
ChahbaharIran 13,2098,208
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9336,172
ClonesIreland 10,0456,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9956,211
CorkIreland 9,7886,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7836,079
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6786,014
CameriItaly 10,1136,284
CampobassoItaly 10,2086,343
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7706,071
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6976,026
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6756,012
Cape MeleItaly 9,9686,194
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1476,305
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9616,190
CerviaItaly 10,2396,363
CiampinoItaly 10,0896,270
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1386,300
Cisa PassItaly 10,1116,283
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0566,249
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3916,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9136,160
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2036,340
ChibaJapan 18,76911,663
ChichibuJapan 18,81211,690
ChichijimaJapan 18,81611,693
ChoshiJapan 18,70511,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3917,079
ChilekaMalawi 8,7015,407
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6565,379
ChitipaMalawi 8,8365,491
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7025,408
ComitanMexico 6,7184,175
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,76210,416
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,44010,837
ChoirMongolia 17,23810,712
CasablancaMorocco 8,1925,090
ChindeMozambique 8,7015,407
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9179,891
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1566,932
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8356,733
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1426,924
CondegaNicaragua 6,0713,772
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5799,681
ChejuNorth Korea 19,34212,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,92411,759
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,11111,876
ChhorPakistan 14,0908,756
ChitralPakistan 14,5429,036
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 556346
ConcepcionParaguay 924574
CajamarcaPeru 3,8112,368
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8302,380
ChiclayoPeru 3,9482,454
ChimbotePeru 3,6712,281
CuzcoPeru 2,8051,743
CzestochowaPoland 11,0836,887
CoimbraPortugal 8,7395,431
CalafatRomania 10,9176,784
CeahlauRomania 11,2927,017
ClujRomania 11,1216,911
ConstantaRomania 11,3257,037
CraiovaRomania 10,9996,835
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3648,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2618,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9639,298
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4718,992
Cape UelenRussia 14,1958,821
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,76311,038
CaraRussia 16,70010,378
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6048,454
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8939,255
ChitaRussia 17,03310,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,03310,584
CokurdahRussia 15,1779,431
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,81410,448
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4323,997
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,48611,488
CaceresSpain 8,7825,457
CadizSpain 8,5285,299
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8725,513
CordobaSpain 8,7225,420
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2388,848
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,82010,452
ChanthaburiThailand 16,63310,336
Chiang MaiThailand 16,68310,367
Chiang RaiThailand 16,82310,454
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,57910,303
ChumphonThailand 16,23810,091
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9426,800
CorumTurkey 11,6057,212
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8838,627
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0608,737
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9586,188
CernovcyUkraine 11,3617,060
ChernigovUkraine 11,8587,369
CarrascoUruguay 929577
ColoniaUruguay 1,012629
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3573,329
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3355,180
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Camden, ScUsa 7,6594,760
Canton, NyUsa 8,5365,304
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5614,698
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5525,314
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Casper, WyUsa 9,7986,089
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1105,040
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0665,634
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5004,660
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5084,666
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1105,040
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7754,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9594,946
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4785,268
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3575,193
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5655,944
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7065,410
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6276,604
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3095,164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3125,165
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Clark, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2275,112
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0975,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4185,231
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9808,687
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6045,347
College Park, MdUsa 7,9884,964
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3795,828
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6575,379
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6604,760
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3855,211
Columbus, InUsa 8,3665,198
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3235,172
Conception, MoUsa 8,9085,536
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0165,603
Conway, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Conway, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3315,177
Corning, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3745,204
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9846,826
Covington, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Covington, TnUsa 8,2885,151
Crete, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0586,250
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6448,479
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6448,479
CaracasVenezuela 4,6832,910
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3082,677
CoroVenezuela 4,9003,045
ChipataZambia 8,5765,329
ChomaZambia 7,8854,900
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2595,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -