Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6335,364
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9555,565
DavisAntarctica 8,4405,245
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0499,351
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4889,624
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2798,873
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0098,084
DhakaBangladesh 16,0419,968
D’UccleBelgium 10,2766,386
DiamantinaBrazil 1,288801
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6851,047
DouradosBrazil 834518
DoualaCameroon 7,3104,543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0996,275
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6505,375
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8685,511
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6606,003
DuianChina 16,89610,499
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5096,530
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9096,779
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8173,614
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6843,532
DabaaEgypt 10,5956,584
DakhlaEgypt 10,3326,420
DijonFrance 10,0426,240
DresdenGermany 10,7996,711
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8757,379
DebrecenHungary 11,0356,857
DalatangiIceland 10,8616,749
DaltonganjIndia 15,4269,586
DarbhangaIndia 15,6649,734
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,57010,297
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,58010,303
DumkaIndia 15,7439,783
DwarkaIndia 13,9118,645
DezfulIran 12,3597,680
DublinIreland 10,0146,223
DecimomannuItaly 9,6796,015
DobbiacoItaly 10,4096,468
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2113,860
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2556,994
DagorettiKenya 9,6135,974
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8027,334
DedzaMalawi 8,7015,407
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,16510,667
DashbalbarMongolia 17,30110,751
DaweiMyanmar 16,37110,173
De BiltNetherlands 10,4186,474
De KooyNetherlands 10,4626,501
Den HelderNetherlands 10,4646,502
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0376,859
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9596,810
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8286,729
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0986,896
DalbandinPakistan 13,6908,507
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3778,934
DirPakistan 14,5329,030
DroshPakistan 14,5339,031
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,33111,391
DohaQatar 12,3597,680
DorohoiRomania 11,3707,066
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2368,847
DudinkaRussia 14,6579,108
DzardzanRussia 15,5009,632
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2727,626
DakarSenegal 5,9203,679
DaruSierra Leone 5,8173,615
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6764,770
DamazinSudan 10,0796,263
DongolaSudan 10,1156,286
DamascusSyria 11,3897,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3907,078
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7817,321
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3138,894
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5605,941
DjerbaTunisia 9,3895,835
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8987,394
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3996,462
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1516,308
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9727,440
DonetskUkraine 12,1417,545
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7107,898
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8494,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9684,951
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4105,226
Danville, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8406,736
David City, NeUsa 9,1305,674
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7456,677
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0346,235
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6015,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3285,175
Delphine, InUsa 8,5995,343
Denton, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4625,880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9705,574
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9346,173
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5385,927
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5575,317
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1615,071
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3466,429
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Dover, DeUsa 7,9564,944
Dover, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3685,821
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Durham, NhUsa 8,2145,104
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8354,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -