Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6105,350
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1025,656
EsquelArgentina 2,5051,556
EzeizaArgentina 1,092679
East SaleAustralia 12,4227,719
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0558,112
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,112
EssendonAustralia 12,5147,776
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 873543
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 355221
EspinosaBrazil 1,6521,026
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9456,801
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9626,812
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9596,810
Edson, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9506,805
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0906,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2367,604
ErlianChina 17,66610,978
El CaranoColombia 4,7422,946
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,1526,930
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7203,554
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6193,492
El ArishEgypt 11,0476,865
El TorEgypt 10,8836,763
ErfurtGermany 10,6356,609
EssenGermany 10,4556,497
EsfahanIran 12,6597,867
EilatIsrael 11,0656,876
EsashiJapan 18,25311,342
EldoretKenya 9,5655,944
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,68610,369
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8904,903
EeldeNetherlands 10,5656,565
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0603,766
EnuguNigeria 7,2664,515
EncarnacionParaguay 599372
EvoraPortugal 8,6205,356
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,85111,093
EkimcanRussia 17,24810,718
Elat’MaRussia 12,6497,860
ElistaRussia 12,5337,788
ErbogacenRussia 15,9999,942
EssejRussia 15,1929,441
Ed DueimSudan 10,0046,216
El FasherSudan 9,3295,797
El GeneinaSudan 9,0555,627
El ObeidSudan 9,7616,065
El ShowakSudan 10,3536,433
En NahudSudan 9,5665,944
EdirneTurkey 11,0396,860
ErzincanTurkey 11,9227,408
ErzurumTurkey 12,0637,496
EskisehirTurkey 11,2346,981
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0248,093
EntebbeUganda 9,2635,756
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3526,433
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3016,401
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7615,444
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5614,699
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3225,171
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9156,161
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8495,499
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9615,568
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0895,027
Elko, NvUsa 10,2476,368
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3085,162
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0806,264
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4635,259
Erie, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8306,730
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6786,014
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9576,188
Evansville, InUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -