Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4468,977
FarahAfghanistan 13,5938,447
FormosaArgentina 854531
ForrestAustralia 13,4398,351
FrancistownBotswana 7,7274,802
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2882,043
FloraniaBrazil 2,8251,755
FlorestaBrazil 2,4911,548
FlorianoBrazil 2,5001,554
FlorianopolisBrazil 15496
FormosaBrazil 1,442896
FortalezaBrazil 2,9781,850
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 554344
FrancaBrazil 896557
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4796,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1946,956
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0536,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7487,300
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7196,661
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8427,359
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3177,033
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3997,084
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4255,236
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4155,229
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3646,440
FayaChad 9,0325,612
FamagustaCyprus 11,2616,997
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8246,726
FarafraEgypt 10,3346,422
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3414,561
FichtelbergGermany 10,7066,653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4486,493
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6226,600
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0416,240
FaranahGuinea 5,9893,722
FalconaraItaly 10,2646,378
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1426,302
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2616,376
FonniItaly 9,7536,061
FrontoneItaly 10,2176,349
FrosinoneItaly 10,1246,291
FukauraJapan 18,37311,417
FukueJapan 19,51012,123
FukuiJapan 18,97611,792
FukuokaJapan 19,42512,071
FukushimaJapan 18,58611,550
FukuyamaJapan 19,26711,972
FushikiJapan 18,86611,724
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8379,220
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5415,929
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3375,802
FunchalMadeira 7,6184,734
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9193,057
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3805,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2446,987
FaroPortugal 8,4795,269
FerganaRussia 14,5939,068
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6903,536
FalunSweden 11,5137,154
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2206,351
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8447,360
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2028,204
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5915,960
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3995,219
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4695,263
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0175,603
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5085,287
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6714,767
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3214,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3594,573
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8866,143
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4565,254
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5765,951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9215,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5375,927
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9954,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5185,293
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1535,066
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2255,111
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8714,891
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3045,160
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8914,904
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2636,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5755,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -