Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2648,864
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1888,817
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8155,478
General PicoArgentina 1,541958
GualeguaychuArgentina 983611
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3552,706
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4077,710
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0838,752
GrazAustria 10,6206,600
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5047,770
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6147,839
GomelBelarus 11,8847,385
GrodnoBelarus 11,5337,167
GaranhunsBrazil 2,5731,599
GoianiaBrazil 1,294804
GoiasBrazil 1,375855
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,327824
GrajauBrazil 2,5271,570
GuairaBrazil 636395
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9081,807
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6671,036
GarouaCameroon 7,9754,956
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6005,344
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3156,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2576,995
Golden, BcCanada 11,0006,835
Goose, NfCanada 9,1305,674
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3467,051
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2885,150
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4985,281
GanzhouChina 18,49911,495
GuangzhouChina 18,26211,348
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7583,578
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3062,676
GonderEthiopia 10,4106,469
GourdonFrance 9,6415,991
GrenobleFrance 9,9166,162
GeisenheimGermany 10,4016,464
GorlitzGermany 10,8686,753
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5485,312
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4684,019
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0002,486
GoaIndia 14,0908,755
GuwahatiIndia 16,21510,076
GelaItaly 9,8756,137
GenoaItaly 10,0416,240
GhediItaly 10,2016,339
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3086,406
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1366,298
GrossetoItaly 10,0586,250
GrottaglieItaly 10,3246,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8436,116
GuidoniaItaly 10,1126,284
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0693,771
GifuJapan 19,00411,809
GaoMali 7,3014,537
GuamMariana Islands 17,77311,044
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9084,914
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7744,831
GuaymasMexico 9,0115,599
GaluutMongolia 16,70610,381
GemertNetherlands 10,4016,463
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0126,843
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,874
GayaNiger 7,2704,518
GardermoenNorway 11,2847,012
GeiloNorway 11,1866,951
GdanskPoland 11,2737,005
GalatiRomania 11,3487,052
Gor’KijRussia 12,8097,960
GorznyjRussia 12,5447,795
GridinoRussia 12,6247,845
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0816,886
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0871,918
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4925,899
GijonSpain 9,1745,701
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3105,785
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2956,398
GoteborgSweden 11,1556,932
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1536,931
GothenburgSweden 11,1546,931
GunnarnSweden 11,8677,374
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0216,227
GabesTunisia 9,3625,818
GafsaTunisia 9,3105,785
GiresunTurkey 11,8867,386
GoztepeTurkey 11,1876,951
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2638,242
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0988,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3016,401
GajvoronUkraine 11,6187,220
GeniceskUkraine 11,8547,366
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9104,916
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6298,469
Galva, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9844,962
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1345,054
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3165,168
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3396,425
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2365,739
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6956,024
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8714,891
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1705,699
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6455,993
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7105,413
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5705,325
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4216,476
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9745,577
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4605,257
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9104,916
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8184,858
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1785,082
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0765,018
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4155,229
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3045,160
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7314,804
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Groton, CtUsa 8,0334,992
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0438,105
GuanareVenezuela 4,6622,897
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5412,822
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5232,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -