Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6488,481
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9225,544
HuamboAngola 6,9714,332
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9097,400
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9077,399
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7504,816
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6017,831
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2275,113
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2525,128
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5175,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1305,673
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5417,172
Hope, BcCanada 11,1506,929
HaikouChina 17,80611,065
HailarChina 17,52210,888
HamiChina 16,37110,173
HetanChina 15,2769,493
HavanaCuba 6,6804,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6283,497
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5913,474
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7283,559
HelwanEgypt 10,7746,695
HurguadaEgypt 10,8336,732
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7556,683
HelsinkiFinland 11,9107,401
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9357,417
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1665,696
HamburgGermany 10,7736,694
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7726,694
HannoverGermany 10,6736,632
HelgolandGermany 10,7076,654
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4136,471
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5776,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5936,583
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4667,747
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8137,962
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7306,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6329,092
HaifaIsrael 11,2336,981
HaboroJapan 17,95111,155
HachijojimaJapan 18,94411,772
HachinoheJapan 18,29911,371
HagiJapan 19,32212,007
HakodateJapan 18,22711,327
HamadaJapan 19,25611,966
HamamatsuJapan 18,99611,804
HikoneJapan 19,04411,834
HimejiJapan 19,16711,911
HiradoJapan 19,44812,085
HirooJapan 18,05311,218
HiroshimaJapan 19,29811,992
HitaJapan 19,45012,086
HitoyoshiJapan 19,57312,163
HunLibya 9,4725,886
HomboriMali 7,1024,413
HomalinMyanmar 16,50910,259
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,46110,229
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0076,840
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9696,816
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,754
HororataNew Zealand 10,9596,810
HyderabadPakistan 13,9558,672
HuanucoPeru 3,4232,127
HelPoland 11,2987,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,72211,013
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2818,874
HatangaRussia 14,8779,245
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7188,524
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7312,940
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8466,740
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7349,156
HaejuSouth Korea 18,85711,718
HyesanSouth Korea 18,54611,525
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3138,894
HalaibSudan 10,8406,736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3826,452
HudeibaSudan 10,3466,429
HaparandaSweden 12,1717,563
HarnosandSweden 11,7367,293
HamaSyria 11,4917,140
HassakahSyria 11,8837,384
Hua HinThailand 16,43910,215
HakkariTurkey 12,1757,566
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2946,397
HersonUkraine 11,7197,282
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,4877,138
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3465,186
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1095,039
Hart, MiUsa 8,8365,491
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1505,065
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6114,730
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Hays, KsUsa 9,0485,623
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6076,591
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0745,638
Helena, MtUsa 10,3966,460
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4305,239
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4635,880
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1825,085
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7134,793
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5435,930
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0244,986
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6045,347
Holly, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Homer, AkUsa 13,3308,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2385,119
Horton, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0084,976
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Houma, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1515,065
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9984,970
Huron, SdUsa 9,4515,873
HanoiVietnam 17,44410,840
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,89810,500
HarareZimbabwe 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -