Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9125,538
In SalahAlgeria 8,3275,175
InnsbruckAustria 10,3956,460
IbiriteBrazil 1,095680
IguatuBrazil 2,6811,666
IlheusBrazil 1,8701,162
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5431,580
IndaialBrazil 169105
IpameriBrazil 1,189739
IraiBrazil 349217
IreceBrazil 2,0661,284
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0071,247
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9391,826
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7471,707
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,366849
ItaperunaBrazil 1,130702
ItapevaBrazil 493306
ItirucuBrazil 1,9531,214
ItuacuBrazil 1,8391,143
IvinhemaBrazil 777483
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4847,758
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9946,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6567,864
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3646,440
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3757,690
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2211,380
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7933,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4692,156
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7863,596
IzobambaEcuador 4,3492,702
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8886,766
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2913,909
IoanninaGreece 10,5126,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8426,737
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2056,963
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5769,058
IranshahrIran 13,2878,257
IstranaItaly 10,3296,419
IidaJapan 18,92911,763
IizukaJapan 19,41612,065
IrakoJapan 19,04611,835
IriomotejimaJapan 19,25411,965
IrozakiJapan 18,92711,762
IshigakijimaJapan 19,28011,981
IshinomakiJapan 18,48211,485
IwamizawaJapan 18,05211,218
IzuharaJapan 19,35312,026
IrbidJordan 11,2917,017
IfraneMorocco 8,3325,178
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8626,750
IlorinNigeria 7,1344,433
InchonNorth Korea 18,94311,772
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5087,773
IslamabadPakistan 14,6169,083
IquitosPeru 3,6802,287
IloiloPhilippines 17,90911,129
IasiRomania 11,4107,090
IcaRussia 16,36310,168
IlirnejRussia 14,9999,321
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,28010,738
IrkutskRussia 16,60410,318
Ivdel’Russia 13,8198,587
IbizaSpain 9,1695,698
IspartaTurkey 11,1276,914
IstanbulTurkey 11,1856,951
IzmirTurkey 10,9056,776
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,2987,021
IzmailUkraine 11,3997,083
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Independence, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4035,222
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4475,249
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9425,556
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5765,951
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0375,615
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1095,660
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3225,172
IsokaZambia 8,7535,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -