Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2988,885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3938,944
JuninArgentina 1,254779
JacarezinhoBrazil 571355
JacobinaBrazil 2,1411,330
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9111,809
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,8371,763
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,238769
Juiz De ForaBrazil 981610
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8396,735
JiuquanChina 16,85710,475
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6283,497
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7233,556
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6953,539
JoensuuFinland 12,2697,624
JokioinenFinland 11,8907,388
JyvskylFinland 12,0727,502
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8426,737
JulianehbGreenland 9,9036,154
JagdalpurIndia 15,0499,351
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4439,596
JerusalemIsrael 11,2046,962
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8913,661
JosNigeria 7,6064,727
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4967,144
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5087,151
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0548,733
JhelumPakistan 14,6599,109
JiwaniPakistan 13,3138,273
JuliacaPeru 2,5211,567
JakutskRussia 16,26410,107
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6157,839
JenisejskRussia 15,5819,682
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,77211,044
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,66710,978
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7282,938
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0466,864
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1256,913
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5854,713
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5605,319
JubaSudan 9,4385,865
JokkmokkSweden 12,0427,483
JönköpingSweden 11,2626,998
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2566,994
JendoubaTunisia 9,4595,878
JerbaTunisia 9,4085,846
JerseyUk 9,8286,107
JaltaUkraine 11,7317,290
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9634,948
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3534,569
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1965,093
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -