Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2838,876
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9038,639
KhostAfghanistan 14,3248,901
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2978,885
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,8282,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3848,317
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5296,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5107,774
KandiBenin 7,1744,458
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2215,730
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2215,730
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7276,045
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9498,047
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9437,421
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7596,064
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5785,330
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9579,294
KashiChina 14,9469,288
KunmingChina 17,27410,734
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3694,579
KhargaEgypt 10,4666,504
KosseirEgypt 10,8286,729
KajaaniFinland 12,2517,613
KuopioFinland 12,1887,574
KuusamoFinland 12,3887,698
KarlsruheGermany 10,3536,433
KasselGermany 10,5766,572
KonstanzGermany 10,3006,401
KumasiGhana 6,4774,025
KalamataGreece 10,4396,487
KerkiraGreece 10,4436,489
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4676,504
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5956,584
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1976,958
KankanGuinea 6,1273,807
KindiaGuinea 5,8333,625
KissidougouGuinea 5,9903,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6507,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,28511,363
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,28511,362
KeszthelyHungary 10,7156,658
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6116,594
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7949,815
KotaIndia 14,6629,111
KozhikodeIndia 14,0798,749
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6839,745
KermanIran 13,0508,110
KermanshahIran 12,3327,663
Khoram AbadIran 12,3947,702
KilkennyIreland 9,8986,151
KingstonJamaica 5,8963,664
KagoshimaJapan 19,64912,210
KanazawaJapan 18,90611,749
KaruizawaJapan 18,81711,693
KatsuuraJapan 18,78411,672
KawaguchikoJapan 18,86911,725
KitamiesashiJapan 17,85911,098
KobeJapan 19,15211,901
KochiJapan 19,34112,019
KofuJapan 18,87011,726
KumagayaJapan 18,77911,670
KumamotoJapan 19,50812,122
KumejimaJapan 19,62512,195
KureJapan 19,31312,001
KushiroJapan 17,93811,147
KutchanJapan 18,12811,265
KyotoJapan 19,09511,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,3819,558
KitaleKenya 9,5655,944
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1957,578
KufraLibya 9,7686,070
KaunasLithuania 11,5907,202
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4887,138
KybartaiLithuania 11,5187,157
KarongaMalawi 8,8835,520
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,19310,062
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12310,641
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8979,879
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,19210,062
KuantanMalaysia 16,0799,991
KuchingMalaysia 16,37110,173
KayesMali 6,3013,916
KeniebaMali 6,1843,843
KidalMali 7,5734,706
KitaMali 6,3313,934
KoutiaMali 6,5804,089
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5189,643
KisinevMoldova 11,4937,142
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,64810,967
KhatgalMongolia 16,49710,251
KhovdMongolia 16,0579,978
KhujirtMongolia 16,87010,483
KhutagMongolia 16,71410,386
KenitraMorocco 8,3175,168
KalewaMyanmar 16,40010,191
KathaMyanmar 16,62910,333
KawthaungMyanmar 16,15010,036
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,18710,059
KengtungMyanmar 16,85210,472
KhamtiMyanmar 16,61510,325
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6254,117
KathmanduNepal 15,6509,725
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4588,363
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0156,845
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1346,919
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1846,950
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0426,861
KanoNigeria 7,7184,796
KangnungNorth Korea 18,95711,780
KarasjokNorway 12,3957,702
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1676,940
KristiansandNorway 11,0046,838
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3537,055
KhasabOman 12,8347,975
KarachiPakistan 13,7988,574
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8168,585
KhanpurPakistan 14,2738,869
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8668,617
KororPalau 17,64110,962
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0396,860
KlodzkoPoland 10,9156,783
KoszalinPoland 11,1316,917
KrakowPoland 11,0806,885
KalakanRussia 16,84610,468
KaliningradRussia 11,4007,084
KamenskoeRussia 15,3999,569
KandalaksaRussia 12,5657,808
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0478,108
KazanRussia 13,1268,157
KemRussia 12,5877,822
KerchRussia 11,9347,416
KhabarovskRussia 17,72411,014
KirenskRussia 16,31710,140
KirovRussia 13,2018,203
KljuciRussia 16,0679,984
KolpasevRussia 15,1099,389
KorfRussia 15,5539,665
KostromaRussia 12,6747,876
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6929,130
KotlasRussia 13,0838,130
KrasnodarRussia 12,1177,530
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7728,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6658,491
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,7599,793
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4308,346
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1618,179
KurganRussia 14,1398,786
KurskRussia 12,1847,571
KyraRussia 17,19310,684
KigaliRwanda 8,9305,549
KoldaSenegal 5,9233,681
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8923,662
KosiceSlovakia 11,0866,889
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1644,452
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,63611,580
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3188,897
KadugliSudan 9,5925,961
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2066,342
KassalaSudan 10,4666,503
KhartoumSudan 10,1116,283
KostiSudan 9,9906,208
KalmarSweden 11,2987,021
KaresuandoSweden 12,2367,604
KarlstadSweden 11,3337,043
KristianstadSweden 11,1466,927
KamishliSyria 11,9457,423
KanchanaburiThailand 16,48810,246
Khlong YaiThailand 16,64610,344
Khon KaenThailand 16,92610,518
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,55110,285
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,77710,425
KairouanTunisia 9,4895,897
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6227,222
KarsTurkey 12,2397,605
KastamonuTurkey 11,5567,181
KayseriTurkey 11,5617,184
KonyaTurkey 11,2947,018
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5788,437
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6888,506
KinlossUk 10,4866,516
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1087,524
KievUkraine 11,7657,311
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0127,464
KirovogradUkraine 11,7827,322
KlepininoUkraine 11,7877,325
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8937,390
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4407,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8287,350
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6575,380
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6476,616
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8335,489
Keene, NhUsa 8,2425,121
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7924,221
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5045,906
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6168,461
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7415,432
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3668,306
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8658,616
KabompoZambia 7,7594,822
KabweZambia 8,1335,054
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1395,058
KafirondaZambia 8,1895,089
KaomaZambia 7,7604,822
KasamaZambia 8,6025,345
KasempaZambia 7,9234,923
KawambwaZambia 8,4235,234
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -