Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4685,883
LuandaAngola 6,9204,300
LuenaAngola 7,4284,616
La PlataArgentina 1,059658
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7191,068
La RiojaArgentina 1,6491,025
LaboulayeArgentina 1,433891
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0901,920
Las LomitasArgentina 1,133704
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0537,490
LavertonAustralia 12,5047,770
LearmonthAustralia 14,1418,787
LongreachAustralia 14,0668,741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0678,741
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6887,885
Low HeadAustralia 12,1167,529
LinzAustria 10,6286,604
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7876,703
LerwickUk 10,7856,702
La PazBolivia 2,2841,419
LavrasBrazil 928576
LencoisBrazil 1,9591,217
LinharesBrazil 1,406874
LondrinaBrazil 559348
LomBulgaria 10,9296,791
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6636,626
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1655,695
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9217,408
Langara, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6856,018
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6566,622
London, OnCanada 8,5485,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6136,595
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2524,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0731,288
LanzhouChina 17,41210,820
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,24110,092
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2882,665
LimonCosta Rica 5,5453,446
LarnacaCyprus 11,2236,974
LimassolCyprus 11,1666,938
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1735,079
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0344,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8556,745
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5823,469
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7253,558
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6123,488
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8133,612
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4432,761
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1052,551
LuxorEgypt 10,6676,629
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3453,943
Laucala BayFiji 12,6877,884
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1297,537
Le MansFrance 9,8386,114
LilleFrance 10,1956,336
LyonFrance 9,9146,161
LambarnGabon 7,0754,397
LastourvilleGabon 7,3054,539
LibrevilleGabon 7,0664,391
LeipzigGermany 10,7426,675
LindenbergGermany 10,8916,768
LamiaGreece 10,5806,575
LarissaGreece 10,6236,601
LemnosGreece 10,8306,730
LimnosGreece 10,8446,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1083,174
LabeGuinea 5,9793,716
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9758,063
La CeibaHonduras 6,3063,918
La MesaHonduras 6,3553,949
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0339,341
LudhianaIndia 14,8229,211
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6545,999
LatinaItaly 10,0926,271
LatronicoItaly 10,2016,339
LecceItaly 10,3576,436
LodwarKenya 9,7386,051
Luang PrabangLaos 17,03610,587
LiepajaLatvia 11,5277,163
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5427,173
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2826,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6166,597
LabuanMalaysia 17,01810,575
LuqaMalta 9,8116,096
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9153,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6975,404
LashioMyanmar 16,72910,396
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9876,828
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0476,865
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0166,845
LagosNigeria 6,8974,286
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1956,957
LillehammerNorway 11,3197,034
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6889,127
La VictoriaParaguay 1,046650
LimaPeru 3,3522,083
LegaspiPhilippines 18,20811,315
LisbonPortugal 8,5685,324
LeninbadRussia 14,4218,961
LevsiRussia 14,1198,773
LungiSierra Leone 5,6903,536
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5006,525
LanzaroteSpain 7,4454,626
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2515,749
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1706,319
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1656,317
LatakiaSyria 11,4307,103
LampangThailand 16,71110,385
LoeiThailand 16,88110,490
Lop BuriThailand 16,63310,336
LomeTogo 6,6864,155
LeemingUk 10,2856,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7876,703
London, EnglandUk 10,1046,279
London-GatwickUk 10,0876,268
LynehamUk 10,0306,233
L’VovUkraine 11,3177,033
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6217,221
LozovajaUkraine 12,0767,504
LubnyUkraine 11,9047,397
LuckUkraine 11,4627,122
LuganskUkraine 12,2647,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0595,629
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8874,901
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9564,944
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3714,581
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4325,239
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0126,221
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6815,394
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9415,556
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9286,170
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8276,107
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6295,984
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1495,064
Larned, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2095,722
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8876,144
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9924,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2145,104
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6265,361
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7685,448
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2375,119
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0424,997
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0074,975
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6886,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2945,154
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7685,448
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9644,949
Libby, MtUsa 10,7296,667
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0755,640
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0294,989
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5755,950
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2975,156
Llano, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4445,869
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9816,202
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9856,205
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2075,722
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2765,143
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9654,949
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4275,237
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
Luling, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6676,007
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9104,915
LivingstoneZambia 7,7194,797
LundaziZambia 8,6995,406
LusakaZambia 8,0875,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -