Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7865,460
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0334,992
OranArgentina 1,550963
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,567
OstendeBelgium 10,2396,363
ObidosBrazil 2,9921,859
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8924,283
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5905,338
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5885,337
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5141,562
OdenseDenmark 10,9196,785
OtavaloEcuador 4,3782,720
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2797,630
OuluFinland 12,1807,569
OroomiehIran 12,2847,634
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8286,107
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1923,848
ObihiroJapan 18,00611,189
OfunatoJapan 18,40711,438
OitaJapan 19,44612,084
OkayamaJapan 19,21811,942
OkinoerabuJapan 19,85012,335
OmaezakiJapan 18,97211,790
OmuJapan 17,87311,107
OnahamaJapan 18,61911,570
OsakaJapan 19,13711,892
OshimaJapan 18,88011,732
OtaruJapan 18,09111,242
OwaseJapan 19,14811,899
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0084,976
OujoaMorocco 8,6355,366
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2568,238
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9676,815
OphirNew Zealand 10,9256,789
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1526,930
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8986,772
OcotalNicaragua 6,0993,790
OrlandNorway 11,4667,125
OsloNorway 11,2506,991
OhotskRussia 16,41710,202
OkhotskRussia 16,41710,202
OlekminskRussia 16,37110,173
OlenekRussia 15,3959,567
OmskRussia 14,6469,101
OnegaRussia 12,7157,901
OrenburgRussia 13,4408,352
OymyakonRussia 16,0139,950
OviedoSpain 9,1455,683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6277,225
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6226,601
OdessaUkraine 11,5857,199
OvrucUkraine 11,6977,268
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0675,013
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2056,342
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9995,592
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5365,304
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6665,385
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3225,793
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0685,635
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4125,228
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1384,435
Orono, MeUsa 8,3755,204
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6655,385
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4215,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -