Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0807,507
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7209,769
ParanaArgentina 1,089676
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 721448
PehuajoArgentina 1,407875
PergaminoArgentina 1,190740
PigeArgentina 1,555966
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,396867
PosadasArgentina 604375
PresidenciaArgentina 1,056656
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9751,228
Punta IndioArgentina 1,050653
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1568,175
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4678,990
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7654,825
ParakouBenin 7,0234,364
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5091,559
ParacatuBrazil 1,270789
ParanaBrazil 1,7631,095
ParanaguaBrazil 338210
ParanaibaBrazil 963598
ParintinsBrazil 2,9421,828
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9321,822
Passo FundoBrazil 243151
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,131703
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4231,505
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4301,510
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6281,012
PeixeBrazil 1,8111,125
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3221,443
PicosBrazil 2,5201,566
PiraiBrazil 871541
PirenopolisBrazil 1,386861
PompeuBrazil 1,125699
Ponta PoraBrazil 864537
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9631,841
Porto UniaoBrazil 255158
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6191,627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 230143
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9581,217
PosseBrazil 1,6191,006
PlevenBulgaria 10,9996,835
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9376,796
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,80010,440
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3357,043
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2386,983
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0406,861
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7055,409
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5675,323
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7016,029
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4865,273
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9156,161
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5356,547
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4797,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9507,426
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2286,356
ParronChile 2,0771,291
Puerto AysenChile 2,7621,717
Puerto MonttChile 2,5581,590
Punta ArenasChile 3,2412,014
PingbianChina 18,36411,412
PeralesColombia 4,5312,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2702,653
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6723,525
PragueCzech Republic 10,7576,685
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6593,517
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7053,545
PoloDominican Republic 5,6443,507
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7833,594
PichilingueEcuador 4,3582,708
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4402,759
PuyoEcuador 4,2102,616
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9246,788
ParisFrance 10,0186,225
PerpignanFrance 9,5645,943
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5535,936
Port-GentilGabon 6,9364,310
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1993,231
PotsdamGermany 10,8466,740
PatrasGreece 10,4906,519
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7287,288
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8426,116
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1073,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7223,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0573,764
PecsHungary 10,7306,668
PambanIndia 14,3088,891
PuneIndia 14,2258,840
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4789,618
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17010,048
PadovaItaly 10,2976,398
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2986,399
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8836,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8736,135
PantelleriaItaly 9,7006,028
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1586,312
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7346,049
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1746,322
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2366,361
PiacenzaItaly 10,1316,295
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0836,266
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2546,372
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0516,246
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2246,353
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0706,257
PrizziItaly 9,8646,129
PakseLaos 17,11710,637
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9649,920
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5526,557
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5446,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,22710,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5686,567
PatheinMyanmar 16,18510,058
PutaoMyanmar 16,81010,446
PyiMyanmar 16,32310,143
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3618,303
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0566,870
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9453,694
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1144,421
PohangNorth Korea 19,15111,901
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,75611,655
PadidanPakistan 13,9778,685
PanjgurPakistan 13,5998,450
ParachinarPakistan 14,3478,915
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4818,377
PeshawarPakistan 14,4879,002
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4359,591
PilarParaguay 842523
PiscoPeru 3,1621,965
PiuraPeru 4,1302,566
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6541,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,63710,960
PoznanPoland 11,0546,869
PrzemyslPoland 11,2446,987
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8025,469
PortalegrePortugal 8,7085,411
Porto Portugal 8,8135,476
PavelecRussia 12,4557,739
PecoraRussia 13,6308,470
PermRussia 13,5768,436
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,40510,194
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4607,743
PjatigorskRussia 12,3677,685
PoronajskRussia 17,43710,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0867,510
Providenja BayRussia 14,4028,950
PskovRussia 11,9867,448
PodorSenegal 6,2563,887
PopradSlovakia 11,0466,864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0534,383
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5974,721
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3055,782
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2998,886
Port SudanSudan 10,7576,684
ParamariboSuriname 3,8372,384
PiteňSweden 12,0377,480
PalmyraSyria 11,5927,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9986,213
PhetchabunThailand 16,77310,423
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,71010,384
PhraeThailand 16,76610,419
PhuketThailand 15,9939,938
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0049,945
Prachin BuriThailand 16,65710,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37910,178
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4972,794
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8366,112
PoltavaUkraine 11,9887,449
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 808502
PradoUruguay 943586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 888552
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Pana, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Paoli, InUsa 8,3665,198
Paris, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7034,787
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7626,066
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6995,406
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7606,687
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6374,746
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6945,403
Perry, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0204,984
Philo, OhUsa 8,2865,149
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4795,891
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2415,121
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3205,792
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2655,136
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0945,030
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0935,029
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1786,325
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0775,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9904,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1265,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Portage, WiUsa 8,9675,572
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2655,136
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0006,836
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9805,581
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2775,144
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7976,710
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8554,881
Princeton, InUsa 8,3685,200
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0935,029
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3245,794
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2132,618
PetaukeZambia 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -