Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7498,544
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,6357,851
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7007,892
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,8011,740
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,9037,397
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6225,358
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4227,098
QuinteroChile 2,1181,316
QingdaoChina 18,75511,655
QiqiharChina 17,82511,077
QuitoEcuador 4,3602,710
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9736,819
QuettaPakistan 13,9638,677
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7105,412
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5164,671
Quang TriVietnam 17,34210,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -