Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,168726
ReconquistaArgentina 959596
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,469913
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0541,898
RivadaviaArgentina 1,373853
RosarioArgentina 1,160721
RichmondAustralia 12,7977,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8698,618
RecifeBrazil 2,7451,706
RemansoBrazil 2,2291,385
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7631,717
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 902561
Rio NegroBrazil 243151
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,157719
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8866,764
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2716,383
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2726,383
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9037,396
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0486,866
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8255,484
RuoqiangChina 15,9959,939
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1123,176
RandersDenmark 10,9756,820
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7343,563
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7513,574
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7973,603
RumipambaEcuador 4,2982,671
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0526,868
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9366,796
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8756,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6912,293
RostockGermany 10,9176,784
RhodesGreece 10,8636,750
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9196,785
ReykhólarIceland 10,6916,644
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5646,564
RamsarIran 12,7267,908
RashtIran 12,6527,862
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9126,160
RadicofaniItaly 10,1136,284
Resia PassItaly 10,3126,408
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2456,366
RivoltoItaly 10,4066,467
Rolle PassItaly 10,3536,433
RomeItaly 10,0946,272
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0666,255
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4226,476
RumoiJapan 17,99311,181
RigaLatvia 11,7087,275
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5797,195
RodriguesMauritius 11,0886,890
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,42710,208
RabatMorocco 8,2865,149
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,31910,141
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1284,430
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0866,889
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9526,806
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2056,963
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9066,777
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2917,016
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1086,902
RivasNicaragua 5,8663,645
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0758,746
RebolyRussia 12,3737,688
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2537,614
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8867,386
RagaSudan 9,0695,635
RashadSudan 9,7666,069
RenkSudan 9,9246,167
RumbekSudan 9,3595,816
RanongThailand 16,15410,038
Roi EtThailand 16,98410,554
RizeTurkey 12,0577,492
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8378,599
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5597,183
RomnyUkraine 11,9677,436
RovnoUkraine 11,4947,143
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7817,942
RochaUruguay 807501
Racine, WiUsa 8,7955,465
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7484,814
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6976,026
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7006,028
Reading, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6546,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1326,296
Redding, CaUsa 10,6786,636
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8856,142
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4386,486
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5995,343
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8534,880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8534,880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9394,934
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1235,669
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4305,239
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Rockville, InUsa 8,5065,285
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0805,643
Rome, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9455,558
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -