Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0168,710
ShkoderAlbania 10,5716,569
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3625,818
SaltaArgentina 1,593990
San AntonioArgentina 1,9611,218
San LuisArgentina 1,6631,033
San RafaelArgentina 1,8851,171
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6291,012
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,412878
SarmientoArgentina 2,5591,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7487,922
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7567,927
SalzburgAustria 10,5296,543
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5877,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6767,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6857,882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7794,834
SaveBenin 6,9194,300
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7881,111
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6086,592
SalvadorBrazil 2,0681,285
Santa MariaBrazil 400249
SantaremBrazil 2,9211,815
SantosBrazil 603374
Sao CarlosBrazil 726451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4171,502
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,6921,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 846526
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9251,817
Sao MateusBrazil 1,478919
São PauloBrazil 626389
Sao SimaoBrazil 793493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8951,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2261,383
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1741,351
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,137706
SobralBrazil 2,9151,812
SoureBrazil 3,0691,907
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,0011,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 668415
SurubimBrazil 2,7191,689
SadovoBulgaria 10,9496,804
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7976,709
SofiaBulgaria 10,8706,755
SiemreapCambodia 16,83610,462
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0965,031
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5146,534
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3425,184
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9857,448
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0926,893
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5655,323
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5086,530
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0135,600
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3795,828
Scott, SkCanada 10,6306,606
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8765,516
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2255,111
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4885,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8217,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6505,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1386,921
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5855,335
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4265,236
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4176,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4246,478
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3415,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2564,509
SalCape Verde 5,7873,596
SantiagoChile 2,0621,281
SewellChile 2,0461,272
ShanghaiChina 19,12111,882
ShantouChina 18,57011,539
ShenyangChina 18,40611,438
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6883,535
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1043,172
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6163,490
SibenikCroatia 10,4346,484
SplitCroatia 10,4546,496
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1296,916
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8956,771
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7273,559
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5943,476
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6643,520
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7383,566
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6283,497
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6573,515
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5723,463
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6883,535
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7593,579
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7893,598
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6213,493
San GabrielEcuador 4,3762,720
SalloumEgypt 10,3576,436
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2466,367
SohagEgypt 10,6266,603
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9446,801
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2993,914
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6871,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3447,671
StrasbourgFrance 10,2786,387
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5832,227
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7812,349
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1867,573
SchleswigGermany 10,8146,720
StuttgartGermany 10,3796,450
SamosGreece 10,8456,739
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7356,671
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5046,527
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5976,585
SiguiriGuinea 6,2213,866
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3583,951
SzegedHungary 10,8656,752
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7116,656
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6446,614
SagarIndia 14,9019,260
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7839,186
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,40910,197
SemnanIran 12,9168,026
ShahroudIran 13,0758,125
ShirazIran 12,6277,846
ShannonIreland 9,8436,117
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9326,172
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3046,403
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3446,428
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0876,268
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7546,061
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1776,324
SigonellaItaly 9,9466,181
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9713,711
SagaJapan 19,46112,093
SaigoJapan 19,08311,859
SakaiJapan 19,15511,903
SakataJapan 18,52811,514
SapporoJapan 18,08711,240
SaseboJapan 19,47112,100
SendaiJapan 18,52011,509
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,44812,085
ShimonosekiJapan 19,38012,043
ShinjoJapan 18,51511,506
ShionomisakiJapan 19,22611,947
ShirakawaJapan 18,65111,590
ShizuokaJapan 18,93211,765
SumotoJapan 19,20111,932
SuttsuJapan 18,16211,286
SuwaJapan 18,86911,725
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,8091,745
SavannakhetLaos 17,10210,628
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6207,221
SiluteLithuania 11,4857,137
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7096,654
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2156,348
SalimaMalawi 8,7605,443
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,22310,702
SibuMalaysia 16,54010,278
SanMali 6,7034,165
SegouMali 6,6074,105
SikassoMali 6,4834,029
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9556,808
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9374,311
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,02810,581
SainshandMongolia 17,46210,851
SafiMorocco 7,9904,965
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6764,770
SittweMyanmar 16,15110,037
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9566,808
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5557,802
SaiqOman 12,8417,979
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2377,604
SurOman 12,9948,074
SialkotPakistan 14,7269,151
SibbiPakistan 14,0368,722
San Juan BautistaParaguay 734456
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9651,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,90311,125
SandomierzPoland 11,2316,979
SniezkaPoland 10,8846,763
SuwalkiPoland 11,4997,146
SzczecinPoland 10,9976,834
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4255,235
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7024,786
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4753,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3266,416
Satu MareRomania 11,1356,920
SibiuRomania 11,0996,897
SulinaRomania 11,4517,116
SadrinskRussia 14,0268,716
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1867,573
SalekhardRussia 14,0418,725
SaratovRussia 12,8257,970
SejmcanRussia 15,8399,842
SelagoncyRussia 15,6579,729
Simusir IslandRussia 17,20910,694
SkovorodinoRussia 17,11310,634
SmolenskRussia 12,0567,492
SociRussia 12,1047,522
SortovalaRussia 12,2817,632
SuntarRussia 16,14010,030
SurgutRussia 14,5059,013
SverdlovskRussia 13,8398,600
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3048,268
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3423,320
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8104,232
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2586,996
SingaporeSingapore 15,9369,903
SliacSlovakia 10,9536,806
SeoulSouth Korea 18,94211,771
SineijuSouth Korea 18,60111,559
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9565,565
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3395,803
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2625,756
SevilleSpain 8,6265,360
SennarSudan 10,1016,277
ShambatSudan 10,1136,284
ShendiSudan 10,2536,371
StenseleSweden 11,8497,363
StockholmSweden 11,5477,176
StorlienSweden 11,5377,169
SundsvallSweden 11,7107,277
SantisSwitzerland 10,2786,387
SongeaTanzania 9,0115,600
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,08910,619
SongkhlaThailand 16,13110,024
Suphan BuriThailand 16,56910,296
Surat ThaniThailand 16,14410,032
SurinThailand 16,89910,501
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9114,295
SokodeTogo 6,8714,270
SfaxTunisia 9,4625,880
SousseTunisia 9,5375,926
SamsunTurkey 11,7437,297
SiirtTurkey 12,0417,483
SivasTurkey 11,7287,288
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6218,464
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7036,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4346,484
SarataUkraine 11,4897,139
SarnyUkraine 11,5617,184
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7387,294
SumyUkraine 12,0497,487
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7317,911
SaltoUruguay 853530
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5016,526
Safford, AzUsa 9,3045,781
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3905,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1314,431
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5565,317
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Salem, InUsa 8,3665,198
Salem, OrUsa 10,9876,827
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9876,206
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5245,297
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2425,122
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8156,099
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5126,532
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4753,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2496,369
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1116,283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8014,848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0105,599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4884,653
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0865,646
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3665,198
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1006,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0886,890
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Selma, AlUsa 7,7664,826
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Seymour, InUsa 8,3665,198
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2255,111
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9676,194
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1935,091
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3065,783
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6345,365
Southport, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4675,261
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1475,063
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8615,507
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2645,757
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5815,333
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4258,964
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3425,805
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1435,681
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0945,030
State College, PaUsa 8,2045,098
State University, MsUsa 7,9654,949
State University, NmUsa 9,0185,604
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9864,962
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6385,989
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7505,437
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4456,491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1475,684
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1255,049
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4215,233
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8546,745
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7145,415
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3795,207
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1778,810
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6902,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4412,760
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8482,391
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3664,578
SocotraYemen 12,0067,461
SenangaZambia 7,5504,692
SerenjeZambia 8,3625,197
SeshekeZambia 7,5884,715
SolweziZambia 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -