Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9348,659
TiranaAlbania 10,5406,550
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2135,104
TebessaAlgeria 9,3355,801
TimimounAlgeria 8,3305,176
TindoufAlgeria 7,6514,754
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0225,606
TrelewArgentina 2,1541,338
TucumanArgentina 1,514941
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6689,115
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6699,116
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5019,632
TibooburraAustralia 13,4738,372
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4348,969
TshaneBotswana 7,0764,397
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8031,120
TarauacaBrazil 3,1281,943
TauaBrazil 2,6721,661
TefeBrazil 3,1821,978
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,443896
TeresinaBrazil 2,6861,669
TiriosBrazil 3,4532,146
TorresBrazil 11873
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0411,890
Tres LagoasBrazil 853530
TriunfoBrazil 2,5871,608
TucuruiBrazil 2,7321,698
TuriacuBrazil 2,9931,860
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4247,099
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3287,661
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3806,450
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3177,033
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3936,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3835,830
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1015,656
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5425,308
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9076,156
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4055,223
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3981,490
TaiyuanChina 18,08511,238
TaoyuanChina 19,06411,847
TengchongChina 16,86510,480
TønderDenmark 10,8106,717
TylstrupDenmark 11,0226,849
TystofteDenmark 10,9536,806
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6733,525
TahrirEgypt 10,7616,687
TantaEgypt 10,7946,708
TallinEstonia 11,8707,376
TartuEstonia 11,9087,400
TampereFinland 11,9367,417
TurkuFinland 11,8157,342
ToulonFrance 9,7706,071
ToulouseFrance 9,5505,935
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7386,051
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6676,007
TchibanGabon 7,0284,367
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4287,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3156,410
TamaleGhana 6,7304,182
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7156,658
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4966,522
TimehriGuyana 3,9702,467
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1863,844
TelaHonduras 6,3463,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0478,729
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0478,729
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7509,787
TabrizIran 12,4037,707
TeheranIran 12,7397,916
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1846,950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3116,407
TarvisioItaly 10,4756,509
TermoliItaly 10,2606,376
TorinoItaly 10,0226,228
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0306,232
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8126,098
TrevicoItaly 10,2126,346
TrevisoItaly 10,3316,420
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4296,481
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0206,227
TabouIvory Coast 5,8253,620
TadotsuJapan 19,26311,970
TakadaJapan 18,77311,666
TakamatsuJapan 19,24511,959
TakayamaJapan 18,91111,751
TanegashimaJapan 19,73112,261
TatenoJapan 18,73611,643
TateyamaJapan 18,82711,700
TokushimaJapan 19,24411,958
TokyoJapan 18,78711,674
TomakomaiJapan 18,11711,258
TottoriJapan 19,12411,884
ToyamaJapan 18,86511,723
ToyookaJapan 19,09411,865
TsuJapan 19,07411,853
TsurugaJapan 19,02111,820
TsuyamaJapan 19,17511,915
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0108,706
TripoliLebanon 11,3807,072
TobrukLibya 10,2746,384
TripoliLibya 9,4975,902
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5657,187
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9326,172
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3375,802
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1355,676
ThyoloMalawi 8,7025,407
TawauMalaysia 17,04910,595
TessalitMali 7,6784,771
TimbuktuMali 7,1094,418
TombMali 7,1064,416
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6514,133
TacubayaMexico 7,4924,656
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6124,730
TarialanMongolia 16,66110,353
TosontsengelMongolia 16,47310,236
TsetserlegMongolia 16,75410,411
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,18210,677
TangierMorocco 8,4805,270
TarfayaMorocco 7,3854,589
TazaMorocco 8,4625,259
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,58310,305
TaungooMyanmar 16,44810,221
ThandweMyanmar 16,22410,082
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2098,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3247,037
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8656,752
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0006,836
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1706,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2056,963
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9296,791
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0876,890
TahouaNiger 7,6324,743
TillaberyNiger 7,2694,517
TaejonNorth Korea 19,08011,857
TromsoNorway 12,1767,567
TrondheimNorway 11,4797,133
ThumraitOman 12,2597,618
TacnaPeru 2,3661,470
TarapotoPeru 3,6892,292
TrujilloPeru 3,7952,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,04711,214
TorunPoland 11,1916,954
TimisoaraRomania 10,9116,780
TambovRussia 12,5537,801
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0158,709
TaraRussia 14,6689,115
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5809,060
TermezRussia 14,1698,805
TernejRussia 18,06911,228
TobolskRussia 14,2838,876
TomskRussia 15,2949,504
Tot’MaRussia 12,8467,983
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5898,445
TuapseRussia 12,0737,502
TuraRussia 15,4929,627
TurukhanskRussia 14,9499,289
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1626,936
TortosaSpain 9,2735,763
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4658,988
TokerSudan 10,7466,677
TartousSyria 11,4087,089
TaipeiTaiwan 19,09111,863
TaboraTanzania 9,0315,612
TakThailand 16,60710,320
TrangThailand 16,0729,987
TabligboTogo 6,7364,186
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6262,254
TunisTunisia 9,5825,954
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,0218,092
TireeUk 10,2626,377
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3506,431
TernopilUkraine 11,4097,090
Treinta Y TresUruguay 696432
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7014,786
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2848,255
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8064,850
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1554,446
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7014,785
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1015,034
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Temple, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7834,836
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8204,859
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4435,246
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9936,209
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8635,508
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2525,128
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1945,713
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9614,947
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3185,790
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6335,365
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9074,913
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3625,818
TashkentUzbekistan 14,3978,946
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1462,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -