Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3002,050
UaupesBrazil 3,6512,269
UbatubaBrazil 724450
UberabaBrazil 970603
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1346,919
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8829,869
UpernavikGreenland 11,2496,990
UummannaqGreenland 11,0046,838
UdineItaly 10,4246,477
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9146,161
UenoJapan 19,09311,865
UnzendakeJapan 19,52012,130
UrakawaJapan 18,09311,243
UshibukaJapan 19,58012,167
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,71711,631
UwajimaJapan 19,41612,066
UkmergeLithuania 11,6627,247
UtenaLithuania 11,7217,284
UlaangomMongolia 16,0219,955
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,05610,599
UlgiiMongolia 15,9099,886
UliastaiMongolia 16,43210,211
UmnugoviMongolia 16,0289,960
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,31110,757
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,99011,800
UfaRussia 13,5278,406
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0328,720
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,80010,440
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9819,931
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,73310,398
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4048,329
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9819,931
Ust-MajaRussia 16,43110,210
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3179,518
Umm BeninSudan 10,1066,280
UmeňSweden 11,9077,399
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,04510,592
Udon ThaniThailand 16,97810,550
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,73610,400
UrfaTurkey 11,7497,301
UsakTurkey 11,0886,890
Uman’Ukraine 11,6647,248
UzgorodUkraine 11,1456,925
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1845,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -