Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7297,910
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2678,865
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8467,983
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6179,083
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8218,588
WoomeraAustralia 13,3688,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1795,704
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5625,320
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1267,535
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4707,749
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7155,416
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5465,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3526,433
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9463,074
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6567,865
WajimaJapan 18,82011,695
WakamatsuJapan 18,64211,584
WakayamaJapan 19,19611,929
WakkanaiJapan 17,85411,095
WajirKenya 10,1006,276
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4083,982
WindhoekNamibia 6,6764,149
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1016,899
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1596,934
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8976,771
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0006,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0346,856
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,063
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0146,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,059
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4167,094
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9446,801
WintonNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4297,102
WarsawPoland 11,2737,005
WroclawPoland 10,9746,819
WonsanSouth Korea 18,77911,669
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1346,297
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3396,425
WauSudan 9,2485,747
WaddingtonUk 10,2356,360
Waco, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Wake IslandUsa 16,17410,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7496,680
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Warren, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Warren, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9784,958
Washington, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Washington, InUsa 8,4125,228
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1095,039
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4405,866
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8755,515
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5255,297
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2315,115
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4554,632
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0935,029
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4625,258
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4805,269
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2455,123
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0585,007
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9094,293
West Point, GaUsa 7,7554,819
West Point, NyUsa 8,0945,030
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4605,257
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6045,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8455,496
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1845,086
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7914,841
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0925,028
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2165,106
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0446,241
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0585,007
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0094,977
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5524,693
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1395,057
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1915,712
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3886,455
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6594,760
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4995,903
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0364,994
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -