Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3417,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5947,826
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5657,808
YaoundeCameroon 7,4664,639
YokoCameroon 7,6494,753
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1865,087
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5857,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2286,356
YanjiChina 18,39311,429
YichangChina 18,18011,297
YinchuanChina 17,53510,897
YiningChina 15,3819,558
YariguiesColombia 4,6882,913
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6613,518
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
YazdIran 12,8667,995
YakushimaJapan 19,77512,288
YamagataJapan 18,55411,530
YamaguchiJapan 19,34912,024
YokkaichiJapan 19,05311,840
YokohamaJapan 18,81211,690
YonagoJapan 19,16311,908
YonagunijimaJapan 19,19311,927
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,76511,039
YeMyanmar 16,40210,192
YolaNigeria 7,8864,900
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,26411,971
YurimaguasPeru 3,7172,310
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8398,600
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,66510,977
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,4668,368
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9236,788
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6747,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2036,341
York, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3565,193
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6165,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -