Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5218,402
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4846,515
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5627,806
Ze DocaBrazil 2,7711,722
ZhengzhouChina 18,30411,374
ZhijiangChina 18,01011,192
ZagrebCroatia 10,5766,572
ZugspitzeGermany 10,3856,453
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3976,461
ZahedanIran 13,3838,316
ZanjanIran 12,5347,789
ZacatecasMexico 8,0064,975
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,65410,970
ZinderNiger 7,8734,892
ZhobPakistan 14,2328,844
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,49410,871
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,49210,870
ZamoscPoland 11,3217,035
Zielona GoraPoland 10,9506,804
ZigalovoRussia 16,45110,223
ZiganskRussia 15,7129,764
ZyryankaRussia 15,6099,700
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2585,753
ZurichSwitzerland 10,2436,365
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5965,963
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4117,091
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9417,420
ZitomirUkraine 11,6407,233
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,8237,347
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,8577,368
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8106,096
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1545,689
ZambeziZambia 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -