Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9178,648
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1478,791
MilianaAlgeria 9,0165,603
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5064,043
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9704,953
Malarg EArgentina 2,0181,254
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,2351,389
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,288800
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,270789
MendozaArgentina 1,8801,168
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8731,164
Monte CaserosArgentina 782486
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1508,793
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4046,465
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7888,568
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5237,782
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5047,770
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9508,047
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5897,823
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4788,997
MuharraqBahrain 12,3167,654
MinskBelarus 11,7577,306
MogilevBelarus 11,9047,397
MaunBotswana 7,3914,593
MacapaBrazil 3,1511,958
MacauBrazil 2,9331,823
MaceioBrazil 2,5481,583
MachadoBrazil 839521
ManausBrazil 2,9941,861
MarabaBrazil 2,5511,585
MaringaBrazil 578359
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9561,837
Monte AzulBrazil 1,6431,021
Monte SantoBrazil 2,2731,412
MonteiroBrazil 2,6391,640
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,428887
Morada NovaBrazil 2,8531,773
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,1031,307
MamfeCameroon 7,3764,583
MarouaCameroon 8,1245,048
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1356,919
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7005,406
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4856,515
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6087,835
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7507,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5636,564
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4055,223
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7415,432
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5485,312
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3106,407
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3455,807
Morden, MbCanada 9,8466,118
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6725,389
MoundouChad 8,1745,079
MatecanaColombia 4,6032,861
MoroniComoros 9,6976,026
MosnovCzech Republic 10,9566,808
MarstalDenmark 10,8856,764
Melville HallDominica 5,0243,122
MichesDominican Republic 5,6443,507
MocaDominican Republic 5,7443,570
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7753,588
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8433,631
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6553,514
MilagroEcuador 4,2872,664
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5116,532
MinyaEgypt 10,6256,603
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2064,478
MassawaEritrea 10,7626,688
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7336,670
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,6807,258
MarseilleFrance 9,7546,061
MontpellierFrance 9,6936,023
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5772,223
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3585,194
MakokouGabon 7,3994,598
MayumbaGabon 6,9614,325
MitzicGabon 7,2864,527
MkamboGabon 7,5274,677
MoandaGabon 7,3234,550
MouilaGabon 7,0834,402
MagdeburgGermany 10,7486,679
MunichGermany 10,4986,523
MünsterGermany 10,5306,544
MethoniGreece 10,4016,464
MilosGreece 10,6016,588
MitiliniGreece 10,8976,772
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8956,771
MacentaGuinea 5,9663,707
MamouGuinea 5,9173,677
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9119,266
MiskolcHungary 11,0176,846
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0688,742
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1429,409
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1398,786
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8399,221
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,98510,555
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,74410,405
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7049,759
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7829,807
MashhadIran 13,4768,374
Malin HeadIreland 10,1446,303
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0156,223
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2836,390
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0446,241
MilanItaly 10,1436,303
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1246,291
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0396,238
ManIvory Coast 6,0343,750
MaebashiJapan 18,78111,671
MaizuruJapan 19,07811,855
MakurazakiJapan 19,68312,231
MatsueJapan 19,16911,912
MatsumotoJapan 18,86111,720
MatsuyamaJapan 19,34512,021
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,72012,254
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,59510,934
MishimaJapan 18,88511,736
MitoJapan 18,68911,614
MiyakejimaJapan 18,90911,750
MiyakoJapan 18,34611,400
MiyakojimaJapan 19,40012,056
MiyakonojoJapan 19,62012,192
MiyazakiJapan 19,58912,173
MombetsuJapan 17,87611,108
MoriokaJapan 18,38911,427
MuroranJapan 18,17211,292
MurotomisakiJapan 19,33812,017
MutsuJapan 18,25111,341
Ma’AnJordan 11,1676,939
MafraqJordan 11,3167,032
MombasaKenya 9,7506,058
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6718,495
MaseruLesotho 7,3894,592
MonroviaLiberia 5,7213,555
MisratahLibya 9,6155,975
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7826,079
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4395,865
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6696,009
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3485,809
MakhangaMalawi 8,6775,392
MangochiMalawi 8,7905,462
MwmosaMalawi 8,7405,431
MzimbaMalawi 8,7605,443
MzuzuMalawi 8,8205,481
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8829,869
MersingMalaysia 16,0169,952
MiriMalaysia 16,85510,474
MaleMaldives 13,4828,378
MenakaMali 7,4524,631
MoptiMali 6,8514,258
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0829,372
MazatlanMexico 8,3315,177
MeridaMexico 6,9414,313
Mexico CityMexico 7,4924,656
MonterreyMexico 8,0605,009
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6684,765
MaantyMongolia 17,13510,648
MandalgoviMongolia 17,16510,666
MatadMongolia 17,57010,918
MurenMongolia 16,54610,282
MarrakechMorocco 8,0004,971
MeknesMorocco 8,3445,185
MideltMorocco 8,2895,151
MaputoMozambique 7,9954,968
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2825,768
MandalayMyanmar 16,53510,275
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,46610,232
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,30710,134
MindatMyanmar 16,30310,131
MonywaMyanmar 16,44510,219
MyeikMyanmar 16,30710,134
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,76610,418
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3566,435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2486,989
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0276,852
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0986,897
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9216,786
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9643,706
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9303,685
MagariaNiger 7,8134,855
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0985,032
MaradiNiger 7,6884,777
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1075,038
MakurdiNigeria 7,4364,621
MinnaNigeria 7,3814,587
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,20911,936
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,8127,340
MajisOman 12,8027,955
MasirahOman 12,8607,991
Muscat  Oman 12,9248,031
MultanPakistan 14,3858,939
MurreePakistan 14,6489,102
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9279,897
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,282797
MoyobambaPeru 3,7722,344
MactanPhilippines 17,91911,135
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,22611,326
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9175,541
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6314,742
MagadanRussia 16,19910,067
MahackalaRussia 12,6737,875
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4178,337
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4178,338
MarkovoRussia 15,0869,375
MinusinskRussia 15,8159,828
MogocaRussia 17,06010,601
MoscowRussia 12,4287,723
MurmanskRussia 12,6547,863
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2356,982
MatamSenegal 6,2783,901
MogadishuSomalia 10,6306,606
MadridSpain 9,0175,603
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0065,596
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4185,852
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6425,370
MelillaSpain 8,6145,353
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9505,562
MalakalSudan 9,6976,026
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8464,876
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,0816,264
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,61110,322
Mae SariangThailand 16,55610,288
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,54210,279
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,10810,631
MalatyaTurkey 11,7527,303
MersinTurkey 11,4007,084
MuglaTurkey 10,9296,792
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,1766,324
ManstonUk 10,1726,321
MeloUruguay 611380
MercedesUruguay 954593
MontevideoUruguay 942585
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6594,760
Madison, FlUsa 7,4664,640
Madison, InUsa 8,3205,170
Madison, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9035,532
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9165,540
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4045,223
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Marion, InUsa 8,5545,315
Marion, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1395,679
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0294,989
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5688,431
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2455,124
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0826,265
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9195,542
Medford, WiUsa 9,1325,675
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5435,930
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2035,098
Mena, ArUsa 8,4215,233
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8914,903
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8344,247
Midland, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Milan, MnUsa 9,3905,835
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4405,866
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0306,233
Milford, DeUsa 7,9214,922
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6564,758
Millen, GaUsa 7,5884,715
Millport, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1355,055
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8215,481
Minden, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2435,744
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5436,552
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7144,794
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7414,810
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3905,835
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7624,823
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5285,921
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0244,986
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Moro, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Morris, MnUsa 9,4755,888
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9524,941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6175,355
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8105,475
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3555,192
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0905,027
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7695,449
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5655,322
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6972,919
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9163,055
MaracayVenezuela 4,6902,914
MaturinVenezuela 4,4632,774
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8012,984
MeridaVenezuela 4,6952,917
MagoyeZambia 7,9754,956
MansaZambia 8,3355,179
MbalaZambia 8,6905,400
MfuweZambia 8,5275,299
MisamfuZambia 8,6195,356
MonguZambia 7,5794,709
MpikaZambia 8,5475,311
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5705,325
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0605,008
MumbwaZambia 7,9794,958
MwinilungaZambia 7,8714,891
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -