Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Joaquim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Joaquim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Joaquim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2818,874
NeuquenArgentina 2,0561,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,305811
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4767,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7729,180
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6647,869
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9748,062
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6224,115
NatitingouBenin 6,9854,341
Nova FriburgoBrazil 998620
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8704,890
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5064,664
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4985,902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8045,471
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2855,770
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2647,621
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6306,606
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8165,478
N’DjamenaChad 8,2995,157
NanchangChina 18,63011,577
NanjingChina 18,85511,717
NanningChina 17,73511,021
NicosiaCyprus 11,2106,966
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,9666,814
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7153,551
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
NegeleEthiopia 10,2386,362
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7947,951
NandiFiji 12,7947,951
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,8967,392
NancyFrance 10,2116,345
NantesFrance 9,6836,017
NiceFrance 9,8886,144
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9126,781
NurembergGermany 10,5386,549
NurnbergGermany 10,5366,547
NaxosGreece 10,6946,646
NanortalikGreenland 9,8416,115
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9556,186
NordGreenland 12,3627,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2816,389
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0013,729
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8359,218
New DelhiIndia 14,8889,252
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1386,300
NaganoJapan 18,81311,691
NagasakiJapan 19,52012,130
NagoJapan 19,73512,263
NagoyaJapan 19,01111,814
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,68412,232
NaraJapan 19,11811,880
NazeJapan 19,95712,401
NemuroJapan 17,84211,087
NiigataJapan 18,65811,594
NikkoJapan 18,72711,637
NobeokaJapan 19,51412,126
NairobiKenya 9,6135,973
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1177,529
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9559,293
NidaLithuania 11,4587,120
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0946,273
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7196,039
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8405,493
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7715,450
NaraMali 6,6624,140
NioroMali 6,5164,049
NemaMauritania 6,7804,213
NouakchottMauritania 6,3203,927
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1728,185
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0556,870
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0976,896
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9826,825
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9103,673
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2635,135
NiameyNiger 7,2764,521
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0607,494
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4907,761
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5267,784
NawabshahPakistan 13,9798,687
NokkundiPakistan 13,5348,410
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,476917
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,22011,322
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4418,352
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,30910,756
NikolaevRussia 11,6957,268
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,11610,636
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8759,865
NizneangarskRussia 16,54910,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,15010,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8308,594
NovgorodRussia 12,1747,565
NovosibirskRussia 15,2339,466
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3288,903
No. 6Sudan 10,3906,456
NyalaSudan 9,1975,715
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,16310,665
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,63610,338
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,17210,049
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,85410,473
NarathiwatThailand 16,17610,052
NigdeTurkey 11,4617,122
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1158,150
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8927,390
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5095,288
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5095,288
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1335,054
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5945,341
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1095,039
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0555,006
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3045,160
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0385,616
New London, WiUsa 8,9925,588
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7534,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7664,826
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2035,719
New YorkUsa 8,0945,030
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0515,003
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0675,013
Newark, NjUsa 8,0685,014
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0265,609
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7655,447
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Newport, TnUsa 7,9434,936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0368,722
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7514,816
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2085,722
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9866,827
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2955,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3205,792
Norton, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4325,240
NdolaZambia 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -